Beauty Treatments in Yeovil

Browse the full range of nail, facial, and massage treatments available at my home-based beauty salon in Yeovil BA21.

Treatments & Pricing

From nails and facials to relaxing scalp massages and holistic therapies — browse the full range of professional beauty treatments available at my home salon in Yeovil BA21.

Manicures

MANicure £10Lacquer £15Luxury £22Gel & Massage £25Infill £25Builder Gel/Structure Gel/Foundation Flex Overlay £30Gelish Gel Colour Upgrade £5Builder Gel & French Tips £36

Professional manicure services for beautiful, healthy nails

  • MANicure (£10): Male nail service including nail soak, cuticle care, nail shaping and a hand massage for a clean, professional look
  • Lacquer Manicure (£15): Classic nail polish application with hand care, shaping, and cuticle work
  • Luxury Manicure (£22): Premium treatment including warm mitts, exfoliation, hand massage, and lacquer polish
  • Gel & Massage (£25): Long-lasting gel polish with relaxing hand and arm massage
  • Infill (£25): Maintenance for existing builder gel nails
  • Builder Gel/Structure Gel/Foundation Flex [Overlay] (£30): Strengthening gel overlay for natural nail enhancement and protection
  • Gelish Gel Colour Upgrade (£5): Gel Colour on top of the appropriate Overlay
  • Builder Gel [Overlay] & French Tips (£36)

30-60 minutes

£15-30

Book this treatment

Pedicures

Lacquer £20Gel £30Full Spa Gel £40

Luxurious pedicure treatments for feet that deserve pampering

  • Lacquer Pedicure (£20): Complete foot care with nail shaping, cuticle care, exfoliation, and classic polish
  • Gel Pedicure (£30): Nail & cuticle care finished with a long-lasting gel polish and a relaxing, moisturising foot massage
  • Full Spa Gel Pedicure (£40): Ultimate indulgence including extended massage, intensive moisturising treatment, scrub and exfoliation, and a long-lasting gel polish

45-60 minutes

£20-40

Book this treatment

Nail Art

From £1Custom designsSend ideas for quote

Creative nail art designs to express your unique style

  • Simple designs start from just £1 per nail
  • Custom artwork tailored to your preferences and occasion
  • From delicate florals to bold geometric patterns
  • Seasonal designs, special occasions, and themed art available
  • Send us your ideas via Instagram for a personalized quote

15+ minutes

£1+

Book this treatment

Eyebrow Tidy

Tidy & Refine £7

Professional eyebrow shaping to frame your face perfectly

  • Expert shaping and tidying of eyebrows
  • Removes stray hairs for a clean, defined look
  • Enhances your natural brow shape
  • Quick 10-15 minute treatment
  • Perfect addition to any beauty appointment

15 minutes

£7

Book this treatment

Indian Head Massage

30 minutes£30Full relaxation

Traditional therapeutic massage for ultimate stress relief

  • Ancient Ayurvedic healing technique for head, neck, and shoulders
  • Relieves tension, headaches, and mental fatigue
  • Improves circulation and promotes better sleep
  • Stimulates hair growth and scalp health
  • 30-minute session of pure relaxation and rejuvenation

30 minutes

£30

Book this treatment

Scalp Massage

10 min add on £1030 min £2545 min £35Stress relief

Soothing scalp massage to melt away stress and tension

  • 10-minute add on (£10): Add on to another treatment such as a facial or nail treatment for added relaxation
  • 30-minute session (£25): Focused scalp massage for quick stress relief
  • 45-minute session (£35): Extended treatment for deeper relaxation
  • Reduces tension headaches and promotes mental clarity
  • Improves blood circulation to hair follicles
  • Encourages healthy hair growth and scalp condition
  • Perfect for those suffering from stress or insomnia

30-45 minutes

£25-35

Book this treatment

Gel Removals

With reapplication £5Without £8

Safe and gentle gel polish removal to protect nail health

  • With reapplication (£5): Removal included when getting new gel polish
  • Without reapplication (£8): Standalone removal service
  • Gentle soaking method that protects natural nails
  • Includes cuticle care and nail preparation
  • Safe removal prevents nail damage and keeps nails healthy

15-30 minutes

£5-8

Book this treatment

Hand & Arm

30 minutes£20Deep tissue

Therapeutic massage for hands and arms

  • 30-minute focused massage treatment
  • Deep tissue techniques to release muscle tension
  • Perfect for those who work at computers or do repetitive tasks
  • Improves circulation and flexibility
  • Relieves pain from arthritis, carpal tunnel, or general stiffness
  • Moisturizing treatment leaves skin soft and smooth

30 minutes

£20

Book this treatment

Foot & Leg

30 minutes£25Lower leg massage

Revitalizing massage for tired feet and legs

  • 30-minute therapeutic massage for feet and lower legs
  • Relieves tired, aching feet and legs
  • Improves circulation and reduces swelling
  • Perfect after long days on your feet or workouts
  • Helps with plantar fasciitis and general foot pain
  • Includes moisturizing treatment for soft, refreshed skin

30 minutes

£25

Book this treatment

Male Pedicure

45 minutes£30Full treatment

Comprehensive foot care designed specifically for men

  • 45-minute complete pedicure treatment
  • Nail trimming, shaping, and cuticle care
  • Callus removal and foot exfoliation
  • Relaxing foot and lower leg massage
  • Moisturizing treatment for healthy skin
  • Professional care in a comfortable, welcoming environment

45 minutes

£30

Book this treatment

Express Facial

20 minutes£20Quick refresh

Quick refresh treatment for glowing skin

  • Perfect for busy schedules or first-time facial clients
  • Includes cleansing, mask, toning & moisturising
  • Gentle exfoliation to remove dead skin cells
  • Relaxing facial massage to boost circulation
  • Leaves skin feeling fresh and rejuvenated
  • Great as a monthly maintenance treatment

20 minutes

£20

Book this treatment

Classic Spa Facial

30 minutes£30Full treatment

Relaxing full facial treatment for complete rejuvenation

  • Comprehensive 30-minute facial experience
  • Deep cleansing to remove impurities and makeup
  • Steam treatment to open pores
  • Customized mask suited to your skin type
  • Extended facial massage for ultimate relaxation
  • Toning and moisturizing to seal in hydration
  • Leaves skin radiant, soft, and glowing

30 minutes

£30

Book this treatment

Deep Cleansing Facial

60 minutes£55Intensive

Intensive purifying treatment for deep skin renewal

  • Most comprehensive facial treatment available
  • Extended 60 minute luxurious experience
  • Double cleanse for maximum impurity removal
  • Steam treatment to open pores and improve circulation
  • Multiple targeted masks for specific skin concerns
  • Intensive massage techniques for lymphatic drainage and relaxation
  • High-performance serums and moisturizers
  • Perfect for special occasions or monthly deep cleaning

60 minutes

£55

Book this treatment

Facicure™ Holistic Non-Invasive Facelift Facial

Facicure 60 minutes £65 4 session package £230 (save £30)10 minute Scalp Massage £10 (add on)

Holistic Non-Invasive Facelift Facial

  • This unique natural lift facial uses targeted massage, lymphatic drainage and facial toning to lift and define, no needles or downtime.
  • Lift and tone sagging skin
  • Sculpt a sharp, defined jawline
  • Banish puffiness and brighten your complexion
  • Soften fine lines and boost your natural glow
  • The treatment includes: 1. Skin Prep Double cleanse + gentle exfoliation
  • 2. Lymphatic Drainage Light, rhythmic movements along the face and neck
  • 3. Targeted Lifting Massage
  • 4. Facial Toning Exercises using controlled movements for facial muscles, paired with your massage to tone and tighten underlying muscle structure for longer-lasting lift
  • 5. Finish Custom serum + hydrating mask + light face massage to lock in moisture and soothes your skin
Book this treatment

All timings are approximate and a 10 minute consultation will need to be done on the day of your appointment

Book Your Treatment Today

To book your appointment, message me on Instagram or call me directly.

Call 07527 705 740

Book Your Treatment

Found something you like? Message me on Instagram or call me to book your appointment. I offer flexible scheduling 7 days a week.

Open 7 days a week, 9am – 9pm