Beauty Treatments in Yeovil
Browse the full range of nail, facial, and massage treatments available at my home-based beauty salon in Yeovil BA21.
Treatments & Pricing
From nails and facials to relaxing scalp massages and holistic therapies — browse the full range of professional beauty treatments available at my home salon in Yeovil BA21.
Manicures
MANicure £10Lacquer £15Luxury £22Gel & Massage £25Infill £25Builder Gel/Structure Gel/Foundation Flex Overlay £30Gelish Gel Colour Upgrade £5Builder Gel & French Tips £36
Manicures
Professional manicure services for beautiful, healthy nails
- MANicure (£10): Male nail service including nail soak, cuticle care, nail shaping and a hand massage for a clean, professional look
- Lacquer Manicure (£15): Classic nail polish application with hand care, shaping, and cuticle work
- Luxury Manicure (£22): Premium treatment including warm mitts, exfoliation, hand massage, and lacquer polish
- Gel & Massage (£25): Long-lasting gel polish with relaxing hand and arm massage
- Infill (£25): Maintenance for existing builder gel nails
- Builder Gel/Structure Gel/Foundation Flex [Overlay] (£30): Strengthening gel overlay for natural nail enhancement and protection
- Gelish Gel Colour Upgrade (£5): Gel Colour on top of the appropriate Overlay
- Builder Gel [Overlay] & French Tips (£36)
30-60 minutes
£15-30
Book this treatmentPedicures
Lacquer £20Gel £30Full Spa Gel £40
Pedicures
Luxurious pedicure treatments for feet that deserve pampering
- Lacquer Pedicure (£20): Complete foot care with nail shaping, cuticle care, exfoliation, and classic polish
- Gel Pedicure (£30): Nail & cuticle care finished with a long-lasting gel polish and a relaxing, moisturising foot massage
- Full Spa Gel Pedicure (£40): Ultimate indulgence including extended massage, intensive moisturising treatment, scrub and exfoliation, and a long-lasting gel polish
45-60 minutes
£20-40
Book this treatmentNail Art
From £1Custom designsSend ideas for quote
Nail Art
Creative nail art designs to express your unique style
- Simple designs start from just £1 per nail
- Custom artwork tailored to your preferences and occasion
- From delicate florals to bold geometric patterns
- Seasonal designs, special occasions, and themed art available
- Send us your ideas via Instagram for a personalized quote
15+ minutes
£1+
Book this treatmentEyebrow Tidy
Tidy & Refine £7
Eyebrow Tidy
Professional eyebrow shaping to frame your face perfectly
- Expert shaping and tidying of eyebrows
- Removes stray hairs for a clean, defined look
- Enhances your natural brow shape
- Quick 10-15 minute treatment
- Perfect addition to any beauty appointment
15 minutes
£7
Book this treatmentIndian Head Massage
30 minutes£30Full relaxation
Indian Head Massage
Traditional therapeutic massage for ultimate stress relief
- Ancient Ayurvedic healing technique for head, neck, and shoulders
- Relieves tension, headaches, and mental fatigue
- Improves circulation and promotes better sleep
- Stimulates hair growth and scalp health
- 30-minute session of pure relaxation and rejuvenation
30 minutes
£30
Book this treatmentScalp Massage
10 min add on £1030 min £2545 min £35Stress relief
Scalp Massage
Soothing scalp massage to melt away stress and tension
- 10-minute add on (£10): Add on to another treatment such as a facial or nail treatment for added relaxation
- 30-minute session (£25): Focused scalp massage for quick stress relief
- 45-minute session (£35): Extended treatment for deeper relaxation
- Reduces tension headaches and promotes mental clarity
- Improves blood circulation to hair follicles
- Encourages healthy hair growth and scalp condition
- Perfect for those suffering from stress or insomnia
30-45 minutes
£25-35
Book this treatmentGel Removals
With reapplication £5Without £8
Gel Removals
Safe and gentle gel polish removal to protect nail health
- With reapplication (£5): Removal included when getting new gel polish
- Without reapplication (£8): Standalone removal service
- Gentle soaking method that protects natural nails
- Includes cuticle care and nail preparation
- Safe removal prevents nail damage and keeps nails healthy
15-30 minutes
£5-8
Book this treatmentHand & Arm
30 minutes£20Deep tissue
Hand & Arm
Therapeutic massage for hands and arms
- 30-minute focused massage treatment
- Deep tissue techniques to release muscle tension
- Perfect for those who work at computers or do repetitive tasks
- Improves circulation and flexibility
- Relieves pain from arthritis, carpal tunnel, or general stiffness
- Moisturizing treatment leaves skin soft and smooth
30 minutes
£20
Book this treatmentFoot & Leg
30 minutes£25Lower leg massage
Foot & Leg
Revitalizing massage for tired feet and legs
- 30-minute therapeutic massage for feet and lower legs
- Relieves tired, aching feet and legs
- Improves circulation and reduces swelling
- Perfect after long days on your feet or workouts
- Helps with plantar fasciitis and general foot pain
- Includes moisturizing treatment for soft, refreshed skin
30 minutes
£25
Book this treatmentMale Pedicure
45 minutes£30Full treatment
Male Pedicure
Comprehensive foot care designed specifically for men
- 45-minute complete pedicure treatment
- Nail trimming, shaping, and cuticle care
- Callus removal and foot exfoliation
- Relaxing foot and lower leg massage
- Moisturizing treatment for healthy skin
- Professional care in a comfortable, welcoming environment
45 minutes
£30
Book this treatmentExpress Facial
20 minutes£20Quick refresh
Express Facial
Quick refresh treatment for glowing skin
- Perfect for busy schedules or first-time facial clients
- Includes cleansing, mask, toning & moisturising
- Gentle exfoliation to remove dead skin cells
- Relaxing facial massage to boost circulation
- Leaves skin feeling fresh and rejuvenated
- Great as a monthly maintenance treatment
20 minutes
£20
Book this treatmentClassic Spa Facial
30 minutes£30Full treatment
Classic Spa Facial
Relaxing full facial treatment for complete rejuvenation
- Comprehensive 30-minute facial experience
- Deep cleansing to remove impurities and makeup
- Steam treatment to open pores
- Customized mask suited to your skin type
- Extended facial massage for ultimate relaxation
- Toning and moisturizing to seal in hydration
- Leaves skin radiant, soft, and glowing
30 minutes
£30
Book this treatmentDeep Cleansing Facial
60 minutes£55Intensive
Deep Cleansing Facial
Intensive purifying treatment for deep skin renewal
- Most comprehensive facial treatment available
- Extended 60 minute luxurious experience
- Double cleanse for maximum impurity removal
- Steam treatment to open pores and improve circulation
- Multiple targeted masks for specific skin concerns
- Intensive massage techniques for lymphatic drainage and relaxation
- High-performance serums and moisturizers
- Perfect for special occasions or monthly deep cleaning
60 minutes
£55
Book this treatmentFacicure™ Holistic Non-Invasive Facelift Facial
Facicure 60 minutes £65 4 session package £230 (save £30)10 minute Scalp Massage £10 (add on)
Facicure™ Holistic Non-Invasive Facelift Facial
Holistic Non-Invasive Facelift Facial
- This unique natural lift facial uses targeted massage, lymphatic drainage and facial toning to lift and define, no needles or downtime.
- Lift and tone sagging skin
- Sculpt a sharp, defined jawline
- Banish puffiness and brighten your complexion
- Soften fine lines and boost your natural glow
- The treatment includes: 1. Skin Prep Double cleanse + gentle exfoliation
- 2. Lymphatic Drainage Light, rhythmic movements along the face and neck
- 3. Targeted Lifting Massage
- 4. Facial Toning Exercises using controlled movements for facial muscles, paired with your massage to tone and tighten underlying muscle structure for longer-lasting lift
- 5. Finish Custom serum + hydrating mask + light face massage to lock in moisture and soothes your skin
All timings are approximate and a 10 minute consultation will need to be done on the day of your appointment
Book Your Treatment TodayTo book your appointment, message me on Instagram or call me directly.
Call 07527 705 740Book Your Treatment
Found something you like? Message me on Instagram or call me to book your appointment. I offer flexible scheduling 7 days a week.
Open 7 days a week, 9am – 9pm
Explore more treatments: